Casa Delle Stelle Villa

Main amenities

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 3 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Situated within 5 minutes' walk of the Le Sette Pietre, the 1-bedroom Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano is ideal for up to 4 guests.

    This Castelmezzano villa is just a few steps from the Castello Saraceno, while Cappella della Madonna dell'Annunziata is just 150 metres away. The Marcirosa Via Ferrata is within 10 minutes' drive of the property, and the Church and Convent of Saint Francis is 3.1 km away. Positioned just moments from the Mother Church of Saint Mary of the Elm, Casa Delle Stelle Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    The windows of the holiday home open onto the mountain. The Castelmezzano property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also feature a hairdryer and bath sheets for added comfort.

    Casa Delle Stelle Villa features a full kitchen, as well as a dining area for guests's convenience. There is also coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Offering Italian specialties, restaurant Al Becco della Civetta is just 150 metres away. The Castelmezzano accommodation is in proximity to Il Volo dell'Angelo cable car station.

    Review by hotel critic

    Ciao a tutti! I'm Marco Rossi, a traveler from the beautiful city of Roma. I have a passion for good food and sustainable practices, always seeking out unique experiences in my adventures. When it comes to hotels, I value breathtaking views, comfortable beds, and personalized service.During my recent stay in a charming village overlooking the Dolomiti lucane, I was delighted to discover a hidden gem that exceeded all my expectations. The rooftop window allowed me to sleep under the stars, while the well-equipped kitchen and warm hospitality made me feel right at home. The town's quaint market and culinary delights added a special touch to my experience.In conclusion, I must say that this hotel truly captured the essence of Italian hospitality and provided me with an unforgettable stay. Grazie mille for a wonderful experience!

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberIT076024B403738001
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano

    The windows of the holiday home open onto the mountain. The Castelmezzano property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also feature a hairdryer and bath sheets for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano Macro Details photo Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano Interior photo Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano Interior photo Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano Skyline photo Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano Corridors photo Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano Kitchen photo Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano Room photo Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano Other photo Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano Toilets photo Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano Interior photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Casa Delle Stelle Villa?
      Le Sette Pietre is among the popular landmarks, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk from Casa Delle Stelle Villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at this holiday home?
      Yes, at this holiday home, a full kitchen is available.
    • Does Casa Delle Stelle Villa have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a spa tub at Casa Delle Stelle Villa.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Casa Delle Stelle Villa?
      Staying at Casa Delle Stelle Villa, you shouldn't miss Castelmezzano's main landmarks, including Castello Saraceno located 3.3 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Delle Stelle Villa Castelmezzano